KVKK Açık Rıza Onay Metni

EXPLICIT CONSENT APPROVAL TEXT

FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

I was informed by the company in accordance with the “Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data” and the “Regulation on the Processing of Personal Medical Data and Ensuring Its Confidentiality” and I have read and examined the clarification text delivered in this regard. I consent to the processing of my personal data, private personal data and medical data by “FORM DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI”, including those which identify or help identification of my identity, provided verbally/in writing and/or electronically by me, to “FORM DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI” within the scope of the relevant Laws, sharing it with other persons and organizations that require sharing within the scope of the relevant legislation in order to provide the service in accordance with the work done and to plan these services, and the processing of personal and private personal data and medical data, the details of which are given below, within the scope defined in the “Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data” and the “Regulation on the Processing of Personal Medical Data and Ensuring Its Confidentiality”.

  • Data that clearly belongs to an identified or identifiable real person, and is processed partially or fully automatically, or non-automatically as part of the data recording system and contains information about the identity of the person;

Documents such as driving license, identity card and passport that contain information such as name, surname, national ID number, nationality, mother’s and father’s name, place of birth, date of birth, and gender, Criminal Record, Copy of Diploma, Certificate of Disability where necessary, Certificate of Military Service, Medical Report, Blood Group Card, Biometric Data, marriage certificate if married, and tax ID number, SSI number, credit card details, bank account details, signature details, license plate, names, surnames and national ID numbers of the spouse and children, names, surnames, phone number, etc. of a relative requested to be contacted in case of emergencies,

  • Data that clearly belongs to an identified or identifiable real person, is processed partially or fully automatically, or non-automatically as part of the data recording system and contains the contact information of the person; information such as phone number, address, e-mail address, fax number, IP address,
  • Information such as shopping history, Surveys, Cookie records, Information obtained through campaigns, etc. that clearly belong to an identified or identifiable real person, is processed partially or fully automatically, or non-automatically as part of the data recording system, and contain marketing data,
  • Data that clearly belongs to an identified or identifiable real person, is processed partially or fully automatically, or non-automatically as part of the data recording system and obtained through recording for the purposes of security and work flow;

Records of passage system with or without a card taken at the entry to a physical place, during the stay in the physical place and personal data regarding the documents; camera recordings and records taken at the security point, vehicle tracking system records in case of company vehicle use, access logs related to in-house computer usage,

  • Personal data that clearly belongs to an identified or identifiable real person, is processed partially or fully automatically, or non-automatically as part of the data recording system, and is related to the receipt and evaluation of any request or complaint directed to “FORM DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI”,

I have read the Clarification Text and my rights available on the website, presented in printed and electronic environment or sent to my GSM number, which I have declared as my contact number, by SMS (short message) on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data by “FORM DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI”, and in this regard, as explained above, I ACCEPT with my free will my personal data to be “saved, stored, preserved, reorganized and shared with the institutions that are legally authorized to request this personal data”.